PRIVACY NOTICE

This service is provided by Australian OpCo Pty Ltd trading as CILOYALTY (ACN 003 279 534) (“CILOYALTY”) on behalf of Sanofi-Aventis Healthcare Pty Ltd ACN 076 651 959 (“Sanofi”), 12-24 Talavera Road, Macquarie Park NSW 2113 (we, us or our).  This online service has been provided so you can participate in the Nosy Club program.

In order to open your account and for you to participate in the Nosy Club program, we will need to obtain personal information from you in accordance with the notice set out directly below: 

Privacy Collection Notice

What information do we collect and from who?

We and our subcontractors generally collect personal information about you including:

  • your identification (e.g. your full name , pharmacy details of your place of work, phone number and email address); and
  • your IP address and standard log information, such as your browser type, username, the pages and dates you accessed our systems and applications (e.g. cookies),

directly from you when you provide us with information, whether in person, by telephone, online or in writing.

Purpose of collection

In general, we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information so we can:

  • meet our legal obligations (including identifying, monitoring and preventing fraudulent activity);
  • identify our customers, potential customers and their representatives;
  • facilitate your participation in the Nosy Club program and any competitions conducted under the program;
  • communicate with you;
  • inform you of any initiatives we think may be of interest to you;
  • inform you about our products and services;
  • carry out account management;
  • carry out our administrative, quality assurance and complaint handling activities;
  • develop and implement initiatives to improve our products and services;
  • contact you to enable us to manage your account and fulfil our obligations to you; and
  • for other secondary purposes (including any purposes specified in either Sanofi’s or CILOYALTY’s privacy policies (links provided below).

Consequences if information is not collected?

If we are not provided with all of the personal information we request, we may not be able to supply our products and services to you, and you may not be able to participate in the Nosy Club program. 

Who we usually disclose information to?

We usually disclose the personal information we collect to our related entities, service providers and contractors that help us supply our products and services to you which may include any of the following:

  • our reward suppliers;
  • third party cloud and other data storage, processor, data analytics, search engine service providers or other IT service providers;
  • our group companies and related entities; and
  • any other subcontractors used to provide you the services (our subcontractors may also use their own subcontractors to assist in providing the services) or services to us.

Access, correction and complaints

We have a privacy policy (links provided below) which includes further information about how we collect, store, use and disclose personal information, about how you may access the personal information about you that is held by us and seek correction of that information and about how you may complain about a breach by us of the Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and how we will deal with your complaint.

Access to privacy policy

For more information about how Sanofi, its related entities and suppliers will collect, store, use and disclose personal information and about how you may complain about a breach by Sanofi of the Australian Privacy Principles, our privacy policy is available by visiting:  https://www.sanofi.com.au/en/privacy-policy

For more information about how CILOYALTY, its related entities and suppliers will collect, store, use and disclose personal information, our privacy policy is available by visiting: CILOYALTY Privacy Policy.

Disclosure to overseas recipients

We may disclose personal information to recipients overseas including those located in Japan and any of the other countries specified in Sanofi’s and CILOYALTY’s privacy policies.

Who to contact?

If you have any queries about how CILOYALTY collects, stores, uses and discloses personal information, you can contact CILOYALTIES privacy officer at customer.feedback@flightcentre.com.

If you have any queries about how Sanofi collects, stores, uses and discloses personal information, you can contact Sanofi’s privacy officer at privacyofficer.australia@sanofi.com.